Muji.Net - Info muji.net

muji.net receives about 75,000 unique visitors and 553,500 (7.38 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,785.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,097,013.06. According to Alexa Traffic Rank muji.net is ranked number 5,975 in the world and 0.015% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94105, Japan and links to network IP address 210.144.9.4. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - muji.net

同ブランドのネットストア。無印良品キャンプ場の案内、生活情報も提供。
無印良品では、衣料品から家庭用品、食品など日常生活全般にわたる商品をつくり、販売しています。
How did muji.net look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 539 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with muji.net in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is muji.net?

75K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
75,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,250,000
Pages per Visit:
7.38
Daily Pageviews:
553,500
Alexa Rank:
5,975 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.015%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Japan 89.8%93.2%519
China 5.8%3.6%11578
Taiwan 1.0%0.6%5528
United States 0.9%0.8%81982
Korea, Republic of 0.9%0.8%11890
Hong Kong 0.5%0.3%6629

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
muji.net
98.31%98.64%7.11
ie.muji.net
2.03%0.48%1.7
idea.muji.net
1.55%0.58%2.7
my.muji.net
1.02%0.16%1.1
img.muji.net
0.42%0.09%1.5
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush muji.net
SEMrush
Domain:
  muji.net
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is muji.net?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much muji.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,785.00
Monthly Revenue:
$53,550.00
Yearly Revenue:
$651,525.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Japan 515,862$1,650.76
China 19,926$61.57
United States 4,428$50.79
Korea, Republic of 4,428$10.27
Taiwan 3,321$6.31
Hong Kong 1,661$5.73

How much money do muji.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$68.66
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,059.87
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$25,061.79
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
19,738
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
592,134
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
7,204,301
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Japan 15,476$49.52
United States 797$9.14
China 2,590$8.00
Taiwan 531$1.01
Hong Kong 166$0.57
Korea, Republic of 177$0.41

How much is muji.net worth?

Website Value:
$1,097,013.06

Where is muji.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
210.144.9.4
ASN:
AS4673 
ISP:
NTT DATA CORPORATION 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94105
Japan
 

Other sites hosted on 210.144.9.4

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does muji.net load?

Average Load Time:
(1009 ms) 78 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

muji.net does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

muji.net does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX techno1.bxn.ne.jp 3591
MX techno2.bxn.ne.jp 3591
A 210.144.9.4 3591
SOA 3591
Mname ns2.via.or.jp
Rname ns-admin.intervia.ad.jp
Serial Number 2016071900
Refresh 3600
Retry 900
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3591
TXT 3591
NS ns3.via.or.jp 3591
NS ns2.via.or.jp 3591

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-03-30
Domain Age:
16 years 5 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.psi.jp...
[ Access to PSI-Japan's Whois information is for informational purposes only. ]
[ PSI-Japan makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee ]
[ its accuracy. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of ]
[ PSI-Japan's Whois information in its entirety, or a substantial portion ]
[ thereof, is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of ]
[ PSI-Japan, Inc. By accessing and using our Whois information, you agree to ]
[ these terms. ]

Registrant :
RYOHIN KEIKAKU CO., LTD.
4-26-3, Higashi-Ikebukuro
Toshima-ku, Tokyo 170-8424
Japan
phone : +81.339894403 fax :

Domain Name : MUJI.NET

Administrative Contact:
RYOHIN KEIKAKU CO., LTD. email
4-26-3, Higashi-Ikebukuro
Toshima-ku, Tokyo 170-8424
Japan
phone : +81.339894403 fax :

Technical Contact:
Domain Administrator email
Mark-i Inc.
6F Business VIP Shibuya Bldg 2-16-8, Dogenzaka
Shibuya-ku, Tokyo 150-0043
Japan
phone : +81.368929956 fax : +81.368929930

Record expires on 2011-03-30 19:43:58+09.
Record created on 2000-03-30 20:43:58+09.
Database last updated on 2010-04-01 02:07:33.967233+09.

Name servers :
NS2.SELECT.HS.KDDI.NE.JP
NS.MUJI.NET

This record created at Thu Apr 01 02:14:30 JST 2010.

[ The data in this whois database is provided to you for information ]
[ purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or ]
[ related to a domain name registration record. We make this information ]
[ available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a whois ]
[ query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and ]
[ that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to : ]
[ (1) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load ]
[ this whois database system providing you this information. ]
[ (2) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicit- ]
[ ed, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic ]
[ mail, or by telephone. ]
[ The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is ]
[ expressly prohibited without prior written consent from us. ]
[ The registrar of record is PSI-Japan, Inc. We PSI-Japan reserve the right ]
[ to modify these terms at any time without notice. ]
[ By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms. ]
[ Version 1.1 2004/06/12 ]
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MUJI.NET
Registrar: PSI-JAPAN, INC.
Whois Server: whois.psi.jp
Referral URL: http://www.psi.jp
Name Server: NS.MUJI.NET
Name Server: NS2.SELECT.HS.KDDI.NE.JP
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 31-mar-2010
Creation Date: 30-mar-2000
Expiration Date: 30-mar-2011

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 07 Apr 2010 06:39:14 UTC <<<

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 539 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with muji.net in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
muji.net widget